COVER LETTER FOR I-129F K3

Payment of fees Tips The consular officer may ask for additional information. Anyhoo, I’m confused about the I form because it is also being use for K3 visa, and we are applying for K3. Place in a plastic bag and label the bag “Photo of “. All supporting documents must be in English or be translated as noted here. If one or both were married before, and the prior spouse died. Creating a VJ Timeline will allow you to track your case and will generate an estimated approval date for your petition.

Colored Photographs – A passport-style color photo of yourself and a passport-style color photo of your husband or wife, taken within 30 days of the date of this petition. Anything you cannot fit by typing, you can handwrite very neatly in black ink in the blank instead. Make TWO copies of the entire package before you send it in. Gov article for a complete list of Applicant Ineligibility. If you are an American citizen you have two ways to bring your foreign spouse husband or wife to the United States to live:. Birth certificate s of child ren born to you, thepetitioner, and your spouse together; or.

Evidence of a bonafide marriage see note below for what to include Note: Ask An Immigration Lawyer. This is technically a non-immigrant multi-entry Visa with a validity of typically two years.

K-3 Visa Step-by-Step Guide on Filing an IF & I for a US Spouse Visa – VisaJourney

This includes checks too. Drug trafficking Overstaying a previous visa Practicing polygamy Advocating the overthrow of the government Submitting fraudulent documents The consular officer will tell you, the applicant, if you are ineligible for a visa, i-1229f there is a waiver of the ineligibility and what the waiver procedure is. Get Immigrant Visa Once the petition is approved go for consular processing at a US consulate in home country and get the immigrant visa.

  NEMOS REEF HOMEWORK TASKS

For Example, we used RapidVisa and they wrote our cover letter for us. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know flr contacting us here with a url link to that content.

Sign In Sign Up.

After the visa process has been completed, and the visa is issued, the spouse can travel to the United States to wait for the processing of the immigrant visa case. Already have an account? Should include a description of what your are petitioning for K-3 Visaa table of contents list everything in the packet. Copy of the NOA1 from the I One passport-type photo see specification of the foreign Spouse.

Once you receive the NOA1 for the I Documentation showing co-mingling of financialresources; or. Estimate processing time and approval date: IF The above forms can be filled out on your computer and printed.

The consulate must be in the country in which the marriage to the U.

Cover letter I129F for K3 Visa

Assembling the I Package: A copy of the NOA2 that you received in the mail. Using pencil or felt pen, lightly print the name and Alien Registration Number, if known on the back of each photograph.

Examples of these ineligibilities are: Birth certificates – Original and photocopy Marriage certificate for spouse – Original and photocopy for all marriage certificate including any terminated marriage too. Accordingly, we try to keep our information as current as possible.

  HFU THESIS BEWERTUNG

cover letter for i-129f k3

In regards to Section C Question 2, if applicable provide certified copies of all court and police records showing lettwr charges and dispositions for any specified conviction s in accordance with the IMBRA. A person may receive a K-4 visa, if that person is under 21 years of age and is the unmarried child of an alien eligible to be a K Register a new account.

Cover letter IF for K3 Visa – British Expats

Another way is through the Non-immigrant visa for spouse K-3 Visa The K-3 Visa is a non-immigrant temporary visiting visa for a spouse of a U. Gov article for a complete list of Clver Ineligibility.

cover letter for i-129f k3

Any other relevant documentation to establish that thereis an ongoing marital union. Who is Eligible to File? Take clear, legible photocopies of civil documents, such as birth and marriage certificates, to the visa interview. Attempt to start collecting the required information ahead of time, as it can often take several weeks to collect it all. Register to Reply or Ask a Question Go to first unread post.

Author: admin